View Mobile Site

Honor rolls: Bryan County Elementary, Middle, High

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: April 7, 2014 9:30 p.m.

The following students at Bryan County Elementary School were recently named to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period for the 2013-14 school year:

Third grade
Shelby Arnsdorff, Maegan Victoria Beck, Julius Rene Bochette, Kameron Deshawn Boggs, Lauren Celeste Brown, Jada Elizabeth Bunthoff, Jayce Alexis Burnsed, Joseph Tyler Andrew Burnsed, Emily Elise Butler, Rusty Kevin Butler, Jamal Arren Campbell, Breonna Paige Carpenter, Ian Blaine Carpenter, Sarah Ashley Crews, Daniel Christian Curry, Linsey Brooke Doyle, Kodi Allen Lewis Driggers, Brannen Tucker Edwards, Allison Nicole Ennis, Chesney Rene Etheridge, Abigail Renee Gentry, Emily Ann Gentry;
Also, Joshua Ian Gillespie, Colton Shane Gunter, Richard Austin Leon Harris, Jacob Gabriel Henderson, Logan Ronald Hice, Summer Leigh Hodges, Connor Harris Kirkpatrick, Nickolas Alexander Langes, Trenton Christopher Lanier, Kelly Ira Longino, Jesse James Lord, James Alan Fail Love, Alexis Stephaine Martin, Lily Maude, Paiten Elizabeth Messner, Aaliyah Janae Mills, Jillian Meredith Moody;
Also, Kayla Mahogani Newton, Celine Ngoc Nguyen, James Michael Ortner, Ava Lynn Polk, Trevin James Polk, Patrick Richard Riggs, Dreqwona N’Spire Sanders, Zachery Taylor Sitton, Graci Nicole Strickland, Xandria Paige Stringer, Mckenzie Nicole Stucker, Gracie Lynn Swaney, Caroline Elizabeth Taylor, Christopher John Thomas, Harleigh Laine Thurston, Kaelyn Scott Twiggs, Jordan Gabriel Wells and Sara Louise Carlyle Williams.

Fourth grade
Christopher Eli Allshouse, Aaron Franklin Bailey, Mackensie Faye Bailey, Ethan Tyler Basham, Cheyenne Michala Brooks, Hannah Claudine Butler, Saria Marshay Carter, Harley Joy Chapman, Ryleigh Noel Clark, Baylee Noel Conley, Gracie Marie Edwards, Kevin Michael Fadden, Kyle Dean Futch, Damien Del’Vito Gavins, Katherine Michelle Green, Ernie McClain Hernandez, Aleia Jewell Hilliard, Wilson Zoller Hursey, Savana Jessilyn Kaufman, Skyler Clay Kessler, Kaden Lee Kirkpatrick, Dylan James Lane;
Also, Seth O’neil Lanham, Keegan Ezra Lawson, Kassie Dawn Littleton, Cade Owen Martin, Ethan John McFarland, Tyler James Miller, Cedric Lionell Mitchell, Elizabeth Hope Alvarez Murphy, Charles Emory Mutcherson, Courtney Leanne Neumans, Alyssa Ruth Ryle, William Joseph Ryle, James Michael Sheppard, Zaniyah Maige’ Shuman, Abigail Laura Sosa, Joseph Brian Vincent, Delayisha Aundreah Whitelocke and Maeko Tetsu Zackary.

Fifth grade
Alexander Joseph Anderson, Jacob Lane Anderson, Jayla Alexia Bennett, Logan Parks Brazell, Marvin Alexander Dean Brown, Stormi Jai-Lynn Bush, Kate Elizabeth Butler, Kenneth Evan Calhoun,  Jhurni Amari Amiel Campbell, Raven Dalanie Carpenter, Daxne Carrera, Raul Emilio Castanon, Christopher Ryan Chapman, Justin Martrail Daniel, Krista Ann DuBose, Ahmad Jibirl Dukes, Tucker Anthony Dyson, Alisha Sylvia Fabin, Taylor Rae Funk, Michael Carson Harvey,  Michael Douglas Holcombe, Alexis Marie Hovis;
Also, Emily Katherine Hughes, Rebecca Ann Jarrell, Hailey Kiara Jones, Tytiana Te’Aislin Kelley, William Perry Kroymann, Noah Alexander MasonLang, Ronny Allen Moore, Kaleigh Tenille Morris, Kyndall Paige Overturf, Destini Chantelle Perkins, Joshua Aaron Phillips, Brody Joseph Smith, Veida Lane Payton Stair, Dorian Deann Stokes, Autumn Ke’Shundra Thomas, DeAndra Shakela Miche Williams and Cody Alexander Woods.

The following students at Bryan County Middle School were recently named to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year:

Sixth grade
Jacob Dylan Barnes, Levi Branson Doyle, Gerardo Miguel Escamilla, Kyle Allen Etheridge, Alexandria Paige Gholston, Kevin Darnell Gray, Haley Nicole Hannah, Brooklyn Renee Hewitt, Samantha Lyn Hovis, Sofia Icaza, Justin Michael Lane, Heaven Leigh Lord, Trent Lee Messex, Dylan Thomas Overturf, Jaylen Elizabeth Parker, Christian Tyler Stewart, Malcolm B. C. Trice and Elisha Ebb Walker.

Seventh grade
Chase Michael Amberson, Tyson James Amory, Zachary Cade Anderson, Dakota L Anderson, Timothy Gavin Bacon, Sayanna Raye Bautista, Colbie James Brazell, Brittney Hannah Carrig, Jeremy Lee Chassereau, Calista N Cox, Kyle A Davis, Terron Jermaine Dixon, Jonathon Dowd, Sarah Elizabeth Edwards, Caroline G Foglia, Larissa Shaye Gomez, Shelby Nicole Gunn, Jessica Lynn Hammond, Jacob Rian Hendry, Jacob Andrew Hilliard, Julia Ann Jackson, Denesia M Jones, Jackson Garrett Joyce;
Also, John Robert Kroymann, Zachary Hunter Lanier, Alyssa Renee Marion, Dy’amond Princess McGhee, Michael Dylan Mussen, Eddy Gabriel Nieves, Ciara Helen Page, Taylor B Sellers, Madelynn Louise Simmons, Ansley Morgan Sullivan, Landon Reid Thomson, Steven N VonWaldner, Rosie Madeline Walker, DeNae Banca Ward, Madyson L White and Audrey Gracyn Williams.

Eighth grade
Caleb Michael Achen, Kya Alyssa Bacon, Shelby Layne Barfield, Kara Nicole Burnsed, James Gunnar Cayton, Caleb Brian Conley, Trinity Faith Curry, Jason Michael Edwards, Abigail Marie Ferreira, Allen Charles Flint, John Kelly Futch, Abyjah J Gaines, Alyssa Leighann Gholston, Selah Maisey Harn, Breanna Lynn Hodges, Jacob Mitchell Lacey, Sharidon Rose Mafnas, Hailey Marie Martin;
Also, Arielle Alantis Moody, Jailyn Ladean Morgan, Keith Cohen Moultrie, Benjamin Gregory Nicholson, Andrea Saylor Padilla, Viraj Prakash Patel, Desiree Katherine Rawls, Calista Hillary Ann Roach, Nicholas Cornell SparksHoskins, Summer Ray Tilley, William Patrick VonWaldner, Ashlyn Lacey Dee Williams and Jared J Windsor.

The following students at Bryan County High School were recently named to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year:
Ninth grade
Avery Rhea Adams, Jordan Hunter B Ahrens, Julianne Elizabeth Brown, Laine McKenzie Christian, Taylor Danielle Clifton, Kylee Denise Marie Coats,  Alyssa Cheyenne Edwards, Shayla Elaine Elmore, Tara Michelle Gollogly, Vanessa Sage Hanson,  Jeanni Paige Hollingsworth, Ashely Virginia Holton, Bradley James Howard, Roman Blake Joyce,  Brett Daniel Kohler, Ashley Danielle Kramer, Marshall Shane Livingston, Quiara Shane Mafnas, Skyar Alissa Marks, Brandon James Miller, Chanon Tate Mingledorff, Richard Douglas Morgan, Jacob Cole Morrison, Kimonti Da’zhaun Amer Murray;
Also, Mary Katelyn Mussen, Marissa Ann Pham, Zachery Austin Pincince, Jason Matthew Richardson, Rebecca Danielle Sauls, Logan Elise Seger, Micheal Mason Shuman, Lydreyah Chyrrel Simmons, Allyssa Elaine Smith, Katie Allison Souls, Fabeion Shane Tatum, James William Todd, Rachel Annie Thackston, Noah David Twiggs, Kearsten Ann-Marie VanRyswyk,  Alayna Danielle Williams, Cassidy Reid Williams, Kalie Miranda Williams, Anna Victoria Woods, Dylan William Woods and  David Gregory Zaragoza-Nicholson.

10th grade
Matthew Jarred Allen, Brooke Logan Barfield, Shanna Marie Bostic, Lindsay Nicole Bowen, Samantha Jean Boyd, Heather Lynn Bradish, Kaylen Grace Conley, Brandon Stewart Cox, Hannah Chong-Alexis Cranman, Russell Austin Dickerson, Raymond Ryan Carey Dooman, Shakala Aurion Dukes,  Taylor Rose Flansburg, Shantel Naomi Foster, Cortez Tywane Graves,  Tyler Alton Graves, Sierra Whitney Harn, Layton Paige Harrell, Sarah Elizabeth Hughes, Markus Anthonee Johnson, Alyshia Monique Jones, Morgan Elizabeth Kitchens, Allison Haley Lamb, Kaylin McKenzie Leggett, Madison Breanna Leggett;
Also, Jordan Curtis Long, Taylor Sue Mann, Jordan Edward Maude, Keyvona Janet Moultrie, Samantha Jane Murray,  Zachary Fisher Padilla,  Apurv Yogesh Patel, Candace Marie Register, Jakob Blanden Romberg, Taylor Michelle Roop, Logan Lea Scott, Garrett Reed Sexton, Samantha Lynn Shuman, Jessica Ann Smith, Travis Edward Smith, Dustyn Emily Stewart, Katrina Alexis Stillwell, Hayla Marie Strickland, Breonna Millicent Stringer, Cory Matthew Suss, Josephine Marie Suss, Evelyn Joan Turner, Morgan Delayne Waters, Brooklynn May Williams, Monaisa Denise Williams and Paige Elaine Winters.

11th grade
Brett Kenneth Bacon, Lastacia Charmaine Bing, Jacob Nathanial Brown, Meagan Nicole Brown, Utiver Christine Brown, Makenzie Danielle Bunton, Juan Enrigue Casio, Brooke Ansley Edwards, Shaliyah Shanteze Fabin, Katelyn Re’Lene Fadden, Thomas Harrell Godwin, Justin Lane Gunn, Aaron Valintino Hardy, Logan Taylor Harrell, Katelyn Marie Jackson, Marcus Aundra Johnson, Joshua  Aaron Jones;
Also, T’Keyah Te’Asha Jones,  Anthony Michael Long, Kristin Taylor Mobley, Jay Jayesh Patel, Katie Louise Sauls, Timothy Brandon Sellers, Paige Lanier Shuman, Cassidy Mikaela Skarhus, Camilla Lynn Strickland, Grant Warren Tillman, Jeramy Austin Truselo,  Tam Huy Vo, Antigone Reed Walker, Allison Morgan Williams, Jack Avery Williams and Justin Daniel Williams.

12th grade
Christina Raquel Askew,  Hannah Nicole Bateman, Kayla Linza Bragg, Katlyn Sierra Burke, Melissa Lynn Campbell, Courtney Michelle Cook, Lindsey Marie Cottros, Josey Anne Denmark, Sabrina Kay Dickey, Samantha Jo Dopp, Lindsey Marie Ellerman, Justin Randall Faircloth, Sofia Naomi Foster, Christian Bishop Gibbs, Kolbie Shan’e Graves, Harry Hunter Hagan, Terry Lee Hardy, Seniorita Mikeeyana Ivey, Sabrina Rose Jones, Victoria Barbara Jones, Kyle Walter Koskela, Travis Wyatt Livingston;
Also, Taylor Kathleen McFarland, Kaitlyn Nicole Meekins, Gabrielle Alise Moore, Vivian Rebecca Moultrie,  Halie Briana Reeves,  Nicholas RoChawn Scott,  Essence Monique Smith, Lindsey Erin Stewart, Cara Catherine Thomas, Allison Rebekah Thompson, Alana Nicole Walker, Marissa Ann Whitaker, Andrew, Hollis Williams, Auneisha Monay Williams and Jacob Timothy White.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...