View Mobile Site

Honor roll: Carver Elementary School

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.
POSTED: April 3, 2014 6:30 p.m.

The following students at G.W. Carver Elementary School were recently named to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year:

Fourth grade
Aaliyah Acosta, Michael Ahearn, Hope Ainsworth, Alayna Al-Awaj, Jonathan Altman, Chloe Andrews, Nicolas Arroyo, Tyler Atkins, Charlie Austin, Fisher Avery, Maggie Baker, Ruth Basie, Jordyn Bausch, Arjun Bhatia, Laurel Bixler, Kiel Bolton, Luke Boone, Logan Bozovich-Morales, William Bradley, William Brown, Zoe Brown, Joshua Brown, Aaron Browning, Emily Buerger, Kelly Byler, Crystal Calderon, Emily Carter, Claudia Casaine Valentin, Ansleigh Cheaves, Thomas Clements, Ava Clymer, Kylie Cotsman, Alivea Cox, William Cox, Annalin Crawford, Jackson Crawford, Hayden Crawford, Thomas Crippen;
Also, William Curry, Samantha Cuson, Bodie Custer, William Daly, Caleb Davis, Hailey Decarreau, Kaylee DeLoach, Emily Dickerson, Celeste Diggins, Emily Dobson, John Durham, Caleb Durham, Katelyn Edmunds, Jahzara Elm, Ethan Evans, Nkechinyere Eweama, Ryane Fadness, Ruthy Fang, Kaleb Farmer, Zachary Farmer, Amelia Fausto, Samuel Filyaw, Tyler Findley, Avrey Fisher, Isaak Fisher, Margaret Fontaine, Jett Frame, Christopher Freeman, Ryan Fruchtl, William Galland, Frank Gaskin, Ethan George, Alexander Gerlach, Maya Giorgianni, Jonatan Gonzalez, Jayden Gremm, Carson Griswold;
Also, Lauren Groneck, Landon Gunnels, Arianna Hamby, Sadie Hamilton, Ian Hammett, Noah Harper, Annabelle Hartley, Savannah Hayes, Trinity Heindl, Cody Hendrix, Emma Highsmith, Sydney Hilaski, Eliana Holiday, Jashona Hollis, Mason Hook, Audrey Hudson, Jackson Huff, Tyler Hughes, Sarah Hungerford, Lydia Ingerson, Faith Ingerson, Anja Johnson, Autumn Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Stephen Jones, Jake Jones, Gabrielle Jones, Allison Kapheim, Frederick Kehrer, Micah Kelley, Pooja Kormath, Hannah Kozlowski, Christopher Kramer, Joshua Krichten, Alexis Krupp, Seth Laster, Na’Kira Lawrence;
Also, Karis Le, Savannah Legg, Abigail LeVines, Kyle Lewis, Jordan Lim, Kyra Lopata, Evan Lowrimore, Kevin Ma, Sarah Maples, Cameron Marmet, Nathaniel Marshall, Kendall Martin, Cecilia Mateo, Ayden Mathews, Benjamin McDaniel, William McFarland, Willow McGinley, Jack Messinger, Kennedy Middleton, MacKenzie Miller, Madison Mills, Nora Minor, Imani Mitchell, Faithe Mitchell, Kathence Mooneyham, Madison Moore, Kinsey Morales, Colin Morgan, Sadie Morgan, Larissa Mori, Gracyn Murguia, Ella Murphy, Shelby Muse, Camdyn Newberry, JustinThien Nguyen, Corbin Nichols;
Also, Nicolas Nunez Liman, Jooyoung Oh, Vitor Okada, John Olmr, Yenna Park, Emily Patselas, Andrew Payton, Davis Perry, Kate Pflieger, Lucia Pham, Zhamira Phillips, Cameron Phillips, Adam Porter, James Prewitt, Alysha Ramsey, Robert Reagan, Grace Reddington, Ella Redman, Christopher Reed, Rachel Rey, Timothy Rich, Summer Richards, Colby Riley, Lauren Riner, Ethan Roberson, Nikolai Rodriguez, Isaiah Rothwell, Julia Rybin, Tyler Schell, Emma Schieler, Kathryn Schoch, King-Israel Shellman;
Also, Stephen Sherman, Drew Shores, Dominique Shouse, Brenddan Slade, Jordan Smith, Roman Smith, Brandon Snyder, Samuel Song, Caden Stalnaker, Richard Steinbach, Frank Stephens, Lillian Stubblefield, Sidney Sylla, Pawin Thangtaveekool, Celine Thompson, Bryson Titlow, Samantha Toth, Madison Tuttle, Joseph Urso, Chase VanGinkel, Gracilyn Vega, Manuel Vila, Amy Ward, Ansley Warnock, Kyleigh Wheeless, Mason Whittenberg, Ryan Wiebold, Dymuhn Williams, Zahirah Williams, Lauren Willis, Mackayla Winkworth, Helena Wolfe, Noah Wood, Catriona Wood, Kaya Yawn and Hannah Zoufal.

Fifth grade
Corey Adamski, Anthony Allen, Magnus Anderson, Mozeed Animashaun, Jennifer Arlow, Mariah Arnold, Noah Atkinson, Jodie Austin, William Ayers, Magnus Bamman, Kaylee Barcley, Isabelle Barnes, Margaret Batson, Nathan Bellafiore, Megan Black, Cale Blocker, Taylor Boram, Taiyvin Boudreau, Ava Bowling, Paul Brooksher, Lauren Brown, Zachary Brown, Taylor Brown, Willow Browne, Ella Burgstiner, Jackson Cantele, Garner Casella, Tye Cassady, Timothy Cella, Austen Chambers, Benjamin Clark, Hunter Collins, Sarah Combs, Hailey Comette, Grace Conn, Benjamin Cooper, Ethan Correa, Kylie Costello, Jake Coulter;
Also, Olivia Cowart, Aubrey Cowart, Jackson Custer, Kaden Dalal, Giana DeGirolamo, Andrew Demers, Katelynn Dixon, Devin Dudley, Preston Durham, Logan Eaker, Zachary Ellett, Zachary Ellis, Chloe’ Enoch, Nasean Etheredge, Kaleigh Faldowski, Ethan Falls, Nelson Fernandez, Carl Fettes, Gabriella Flaherty, Pedro Fonseca, Benjamin Foy, Greggory Freightman, Wesley French, Russell Gamblin, Bryson Gammage, James GaNun, Erin Gavin, Felicity Gentry, Taylor Goldhill, Daniel Gregory, Sterling Guess, Morgan Hadley, Hadana Haile, Chandler Hall, Alexander Harris, Sienna Harrold, Stephanie Harter;
Also, Tristen Hawkins, Ian Hayden, Ivy Hayes, Asya Hightower, Bailey Hitzing, Abigail Hodgdon, Emily Holland, Ashton Hopper, Regan Houck, Alexander Ichikawa, Kaleb Ingerson, Matthew Ingram, Abigail Irby, Oliver Irvin, Abbigale Jarrard, Caleb Jay, Nicholas Jones, Adam Jones, Blakeleigh Jones, Isabella Jordan, Dashiell Jorgenson, Alayna Kamentz, Makaili Kelly, Keith Kim, Daniel Kim, Kearney King, Charles Kitchens-Hayes, Camille Knight, Lindsey Knussmann, Jacob Koehler, Meghan Krull, Ashlynne Kuklok, Brandon Langley, Ruth Lee, Ebony Lewis, Isaac Lewis, Brena Loveless, Lily Lusk, Helen Lynch;
Also, Elizabeth Macdonald, Geoffrey Mahaffey, Julia Maike, Jonathan Malone, Adam Marshall, Jackson Martin, Peyton Martin, Ryker Martin, Matthew Martinson, Anthony Matias, Ryley Mayberry, Theodore Mazel, John McCollum, Kiersten McKenzie, Isabella Melton, Alexis Merry, Sophie Miller, Manjot Minhas, Genevieve Morea, Madeline Morrow, Sofia Mosteller, Layla Murray, Christopher Nagel Fitzhugh, Emily Nguyen, Felipe Oliveira, Bayla Osden, Shelby Osteen, Jason Padgett, Ariana Page, Alexia Paredes, Li Payne, Sophia Peak, Vanessa Peres, Thomas Petrino, Cecielia Huyen Pham, Jenna Pierre-Louis;
Also, Zephora Pinete, Bridgette Popov, Molly Quinney, Micah Rees, James Reeves, Dustin Rice, Angela Rice, Georgia Richards, Anna Roberson, Cannon Romans, Jarianna Romero, Aleisha Rosa Lopez, Hunter Ruehling, Robert Russell, David Rybin, Trysten Sanders, Kirsten Sang, Rachel Sargent, Zachary Sawyer, Angel Scott, Jacob Sehl, Brent Shepherd, James Shin, Hayden Sisco, Garrett Small, Elijah Smith, Jaylen Smith, Kaiya Smith, Ainslie Smith, Denise Stafford, Margaret Stem, Rashad Stepney, Lauren Stratton, Alexis Stump, Samantha Styer, Christopher Tate, Dominic Taylor, Taye Tedla, William Tompkins;
Also, Charles Tuttle, Joseph Tuttle, Manuel Vasquez, Christain Velez, Landon Vernon, Alexana Voudouris, Jacob Wacha, Taylor Wade, Ammon Waite, Ava Walden, Madeline Ward, Aiden Warner, Maddison Warwick, Kevin Washington, Regan Waters, Jacob Welch, Juliana Wiley, Alden Williams, Bria Williams, Britton Williams, Rylie Williamson, McKenna Winbon, MacKenzie Winkworth, Morgan Wood, Taylor Wrenn, Aaron Yarborough, Justin Yu and Gabriel Zwicker.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...