View Mobile Site

Honor rolls: Bryan County Middle and High schools

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.
POSTED: February 6, 2014 7:00 p.m.

The following students at Bryan County Middle School were named to the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year:

Sixth grade
Jacob Dylan Barnes, Phillip Owen Covington, Levi Branson Doyle, Cecil Jesston Gaddis, Christopher Jerimiah Germany, Alexandria Paige Gholston, Haley Nicole Hannah, Brooklyn Renee Hewitt, Samantha Lyn Hovis, Sofia Icaza, Justin Michael Lane, Heaven Leigh Lord, Davis Aaron Elijah McKie, Trent Lee Messex, Jaylen Elizabeth Parker, Alexis Gabrielle Schwind, Christian Tyler Stewart, Coleson Lee Story and Elisha Ebb Walker.

Seventh grade
Chase Michael Amberson, Tyson James Amory, Zachary Cade Anderson, Timothy Gavin Bacon, Sayanna Raye Bautista, Colbie James Brazell, Jarrett Gregory Brown, Brittney Hannah Carrig, Jeremy Lee Chassereau, Calista N Cox, Kyle A Davis, Terron Jermaine Dixon, Jonathon Dowd, Sarah Elizabeth Edwards, Caroline G Foglia, Larissa Shaye Gomez, Sarah Danielle Greeson, Shelby Nicole Gunn, Coleman Mark Hagan, Rafe Alexander Pe Hearn, Jacob Andrew Hilliard, Julia Ann Jackson;
Also, Morgan Elizabeth Jackson, Denesia M Jones, Jackson Garrett Joyce, Jalaya De’Ericka Kendrick, John Robert Kroymann, Zachary Hunter Lanier, Terricka Marie Lott, Alyssa Renee Marion, Megan Nicole Messex, Michael Dylan Mussen, Eddy Gabriel Nieves, Ciara Helen Page, Meet R Patel;
Also, Hannah Grace Rudd, Madelynn Louise Simmons, Edward Leslie Smith, Ansley Morgan Sullivan, Landon Reid Thomson, Mallory Paige Traywick, Steven N VonWaldner, Rosie Madeline Walker, Madyson L White, Audrey Gracyn Williams and Li-Shen Usagi Zackary.

Eighth grade
Shelby Layne Barfield, Kara Nicole Burnsed, Caleb Brian Conley, Trinity Faith Curry, Jason Michael Edwards, Allen Charles Flint, John Kelly Futch, Selah Maisey Harn, Breanna Lynn Hodges, Jacob Mitchell Lacey, Sharidon Rose Mafnas, Benjamin Gregory Nicholson, Andrea Saylor Padilla, Calista Hillary Ann Roach, William Patrick VonWaldner, Morgan Elisabeth Walker and Jared J Windsor.


The following students at Bryan County High School were named to the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year:

Ninth grade
Avery Rhea Adams, Jordan Hunter B Ahrens, Breanna Lynn Beshears, Warren Teague Gunner Blake, Julianne Elizabeth Brown, Laine McKenzie Christian, MaKayla Alexis Clifton, Taylor Danielle Clifton, Yasmine Monique Crawford, Alyssa Cheyenne Edwards, Shayla Elaine Elmore, Catherine Louise Foglia, Stephen Jeremiah Giddens, Tara Michelle Gollogly, Jessica Nicole Graham, Harlie Ann Griffin, Aaron Michael Harvey, Jeanni Paige Hollingsworth, Ashely Virginia Holton, Bradley James Howard;
Also, Brett Daniel Kohler, Ashley Danielle Kramer, Willie Jaquanzee Lavant, Marshall Shane Livingston, Dylan John Thomas Long, Alissa Ann Mauro, DeLanee Carlisle McFarland, Brandon James Miller, Chanon Tate Mingledorff, Richard Douglas Morgan, Jacob Cole Morrison, Kimonti Da’zhaun Amer Murray, Mary Katelyn Mussen, Marissa Ann Pham, Zachery Austin Pincince, Michael Kalob Prudent, Jason Matthew Richardson, Rebecca Danielle Sauls;
Also, Micheal Mason Shuman, Spencer Warren Shuman, Lydreyah Chyrrel Simmons, Allyssa Elaine Smith, Fabeion Shane Tatum, James Ian Threatt, James William Todd, Alayna Danielle Williams, Cassidy Reid Williams, Skylar Curtis Williams, Anna Victoria Woods and David Gregory Zaragoza-Nicholson.

10th grade
Matthew Jarred Allen, Kaylah Denise Anderson, Brooke Logan Barfield, Alicia JeNan Beshears, Shanna Marie Bostic, Lindsay Nicole Bowen, Samantha Jean Boyd, Heather Lynn Bradish, Candace Brooke Brown, Kaylen Grace Conley, Hannah Chong-Alexis Cranman, Cody Ryan Croft, Russell Austin Dickerson, Raymond Ryan Carey Dooman, Marisa Alexandra Ficociello, Taylor Rose Flansburg, Shantel Naomi Foster, Patiance Diamond Furman, Tyler Alton Graves, Sierra Whitney Harn, Layton Paige Harrell;
Also, Maci Noel Holton, Sarah Elizabeth Hughes, Markus Anthonee Johnson, Alyshia Monique Jones, Morgan Elizabeth Kitchens, Allison Haley Lamb, Kaylin McKenzie Leggett, Taylor Sue Mann, Jordan Edward Maude, Kristopher Lindsey Meekins, Keyvona Janet Moultrie, Samantha Jane Murray, Kenneth Kern Palmer, Apurv Yogesh Patel, Kasey Nicole Perks, William Cole Poythress, Candace Marie Register, Jakob Blanden Romberg, Taylor Michelle Roop, Logan Lea Scott, Meghan Errika Scott;
Also, Garrett Reed Sexton, Lianna Nicole Shuman, Samantha Lynn Shuman, Heather Leann Smith, Jessica Ann Smith, Travis Edward Smith, Dustyn Emily Stewart, Katrina Alexis Stillwell, Garrett Leland Strickland, Hayla Marie Strickland, Breonna Millicent Stringer, Clayton James Sullivan, Cory Matthew Suss, Josephine Marie Suss, Evelyn Joan Turner, Morgan Delayne Waters, Brooklynn May Williams, Monaisa Denise Williams and Paige Elaine Winters.

11th grade
Garrett Cole Banks, Jacob Nathanial Brown, Meagan Nicole Brown, Utiver Christine Brown, Makenzie Danielle Bunton, Juan Enrigue Casio, Savannah Marie Cook, Brooke Ansley Edwards, Shaliyah Shanteze Fabin, Katelyn Re’Lene Fadden, Justin Lane Gunn, Danica Marissa Hallex, Aaron Valintino Hardy, Logan Taylor Harrell, Katelyn Marie Jackson, Anthony Michael Long, Kristin Taylor Mobley;
Also, Dhruv Bhaskarbhai Patel, Jay Jayesh Patel, Juanquin Kejuan Robinson, Timothy Brandon Sellers, Nathan Malik Shuman, Paige Lanier Shuman, Cassidy Mikaela Skarhus, Camilla Lynn Strickland, Alex Robert Torney, Tam Huy Vo, Antigone Reed Walker, Alexandria Victoria Wilcox, Allison Morgan Williams, Jack Avery Williams and Justin Daniel Williams.

12th grade
Christina Raquel Askew, Ansley Michael Avera, Ashlyn Melanie Avera, Shaleisha Tramaine Boyd, Kayla Linza Bragg, Katlyn Sierra Burke, William Jason Butler, Melissa Lynn Campbell, Kayla Raquel Clemons, Courtney Michelle Cook, Lindsey Marie Cottros, Billy Nicholas Crowe, Josey Anne Denmark, Sabrina Kay Dickey, Damion Tyron Dixon, William Roland Gaydos Dooman, Samantha Jo Dopp, Lindsey Marie Ellerman, Justin Randall Faircloth, Arkeisha Samonna Foy, Christian Bishop Gibbs, Kolbie Shan’e Graves;
Also, Harry Hunter Hagan, Terry Lee Hardy, Brooke Amber Helmuth, Seniorita Mikeeyana Ivey, Sabrina Rose Jones, Victoria Barbara Jones, Kyle Walter Koskela, Kelly Josefina Lara, Brittany Lee Laslo, Travis Wyatt Livingston, Joy Carolyn Love, Taylor Kathleen McFarland, Kaitlyn Nicole Meekins, Gabrielle Alise Moore, Vivian Rebecca Moultrie, Amber Jean Patterson;
Also, Rachel Michelle Pratt, Halie Briana Reeves, Sarah Leeanne Schneiderwind, Nicholas RoChawn Scott, Cody Dwayne Shuman, Essence Monique Smith, Lindsey Erin Stewart, Cara Catherine Thomas, Brandi Shotell Wallace and Jacob Timothy White.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...