View Mobile Site

Bringer brothers, Branham, Perez win 3-AAAAA wrestling titles

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: February 3, 2014 1:32 p.m.

Region 3-AAAAA wrestling tournament results. Top four finishers go to the Class AAAAA East Sectionals beginning Friday in Cambridge.  

 

106: 1. Isiah Royal, EffinghamCounty; 2. Zy Grant, Ware County; 3. Kinzer Matjazic, Glynn Academy; 4. Nick Schell, Richmond Hill High School; Alternate: Tu Tran, Jenkins

 

113: 1. Luke Littlefield,Ware County; 2. Vance Rowe, Glynn Academy; 3. Quentyn Brown, Effingham County; 4. Selena Peeples, Richmond Hill; Alternate: Don Huynh,Windsor Forest.

 

120: 1. Yhssac Bringer, Richmond Hill; 2. Kaleb Aldridge,WareCounty; 3. Jonathan Ruff, Glynn Academy; 4. Franco Marin,Windsor Forest; Alternate: Dalton Dixon

 

126: 1. Zach Baranowski, Effingham County; 2. Julian Thomas,Ware County; 3. Colin Crawford, Richmond Hill; 4. Tyronne Honester, Glynn Academy; Alternate: Nicolas Brown, Windsor Forest.

 

132: 1. Zach Bringer, Richmond Hill; 2. Zurrell Taylor, Ware County; 3. Kenny Alexander, Jenkins; 4. Jacob Brabham, Effingham County; Alternate: Giovanni Flores, Windsor Forest

 

138: 1. A.J. Bird, Effingham County;  2. Jake Gourly, Ware County; 3. Akira Bechtel,Richmond Hill; 4. Shekinah Scott, WindsorForest

 

145: 1. Devante Durham,Ware County; 2. Ryan Waller, Glynn Academy; 3. Matt Bowen, Effingham County; 4. Xavier Jones, Jenkins; Alternate: Jonah Weed, Richmond Hill

 

152: 1. Zach Perez, Richmond Hill; 2. Stevie Robinson, Effingham County; 3. Shawn Lewis, Ware County; 4. Jordin Olinger, Jenkins; Alternate: Corey Heyward,Windsor Forest.

 

160: 1. Jaquan Barefield, WareCounty; 2. Gary Tompkins, Richmond Hill; 3. Lennon Cariano, GlynnAcademy; 4. Jacob Dangerfield, Effingham County; Alternate: Dijuan Tinsley, Jenkins

 

170: 1. Tim Pratt, Effingham County; 2. Rashamel Reynolds, Jenkins; 3. Britton Jones, WareCounty; 4. Shawn White, Glynn Academy; Alternate: Derek Tucker,Richmond Hill.

 

182: 1. Gage Bush,WareCounty; 2. Rodney Blake,GlynnAcademy; 3. Charles Baker,WindsorForest; 4. William Benson,Richmond Hill; Alternate: Joseph Wilham, Effingham County.

 

195: 1. Jacob Allen,WareCounty; 2.Dalton Mydell,Effingham County; 3. Bryce Mayfield, Richmond Hill; 4. Tariq Rawls, Jenkins; Alternate, Jonathan Dauzat, GlynnAcademy.

 

220: 1. Caleb Branham, Richmond Hill; 2. Robbie Garvin,EffinghamCounty; 3. Gavin Laidler, Glynn Academy; 4. Charles Moore,Windsor Forest

 

285: 1. Cheyenne Hunt, Effingham County; 2. Dakota York, Ware County, 3. Alex Martinez, Richmond Hill; 4. Justin Williams, Glynn Academy; Alternate: Jemetre Williams, Windsor Forest.

 

Team results: 1.Ware County; 2.Effingham County; 3.Richmond Hill: 4.Glynn Academy.

 

 

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...