View Mobile Site

Honor rolls: Bryan County Elementary and Middle

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: June 13, 2013 1:00 p.m.

The following students at Bryan County Elementary School were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Third grade
Sazionna Anderson, Aaron Bailey, Mackensie Bailey, Shania Bostick, Devan Bradish, Hannah Butler, Saria Carter, Harley Chapman, Ryleigh Clark, Gracie Edwards, Kyleigh Elliott, Kyle Futch, Elijah Gray, Ernie Hernandez, Isabel Hill, Aleia Hilliard, Wilson Hursey, Savana Kaufman, Seth Lanham, Keegan Lawson, Kyndal Leggett, Cade Martin, Ethan McFarland, Tyler Miller;
Also, Cedric Mitchell, Elizabeth Murphy, Courtney Neumans, Maeko Oakdon-Zackary, Rebecca Rash, Shelbie Robertson, Alyssa Ryle, James Sheppard, Abigail Sosa, Jacob Stottlemire, Catalina Temple, Hannah VanMeter, Joseph Vincent, Journi Walker and Delayisha Whitelocke.

Fourth grade
Madison Abernathy, Jacob Anderson, Alexander Anderson, Faith Bautista, Jayla Bennett, Marvin Brown, Stormi Bush, Kate Butler, Luke Butler, Kenneth Calhoun, Jhurni Campbell, Daxne Carrera, Gail Casilli, Raul Castanon, Natalie Creech, Carmen Cruz, Justin Daniel, Ryker Dicus, Krista DuBose, Ahmad Dukes, Tucker Dyson, Richard Edwards, Alisha Fabin, Jacob Gay, Jesse Henderson, Michael Holcombe, Keondre Howard, Emily Hughes, Savana Hughes, Carmen Hutchinson;
Also, Rebecca Jarrell, Emily Kopp, William Kroymann, Jaelyn Lacey, Jacob Lee, Reagan Marmolejo, Carissa McGrath, Ronny Moore, Kaleigh Morris, Kyndall Overturf, Destini Perkins, Mary Polk, Steven Purnell, Jolie Schuman, Tyrone Shellman, Jamison Shreve, Makayla Simmons, Brody Smith, Nicolas Sorrell, Veida Stair, Dorian Stokes, Austyn Sullivan, Chad Taylor, Autumn Thomas, Joey White, DeAndra Williams and Cody Woods.

Fifth grade
Cole Amerson, Jacob Barnes, Adam Bouzoubaa, Suzanna Bradish, Phillip Covington, Logan Deal, Hannah Dickerson, McKinley Dowd, Levi Doyle, Madeline Duvall, Gerardo Escamilla, Kyle Etheridge, David Friedberg, Cecil Gaddis, Christopher Germany, Alexandria Gholston, Kovia Goldwire, Amanda Hendrix, Brooklyn Hewitt, Christian Hilliard, Sofia Icaza, Chelsea Johnson, Morgan Johnson;
Also, Justin Lane, Hunter Lee, Vernon Leggett, Kelsey Leggett, Heaven Lord, Kourtney Marsh, Cailynn McHugh, Davis McKie, Trent Messex, Hannah Miller, Fletcher Mills, Sarah Moyer, Patience Oliver, Dylan Overturf, Jaylen Parker, Johnny Peny, Olonna Rawls, Albert Rowland, Alexis Schwind, Dominique Seaborough, Courtney Smith, Kierra Smith, Christian Stewart, Coleson Story, Grant Taylor, Gracen Tillman, Malcolm Trice, Jazmin Walker, Elisha Walker and Courtney Williams.

The following students at Bryan County Middle School were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Sixth grade
Chase Amberson, Tyson Amory, Dakota Anderson, Zachary Anderson, Timothy Bacon, Sayanna Bautista, Leonard Bradish, Colbie Brazell, Jarrett Brown, Makayla Byrne, Brittney Carrig, Jeremy Chassereau, Kyle Davis, Terron Dixon, Sarah Edwards, Larissa Gomez, Sarah Greeson, Shelby Gunn, Samantha Hadwin, Coleman Hagan, Jessica Hammond, Isaac Hardy, Rafe Hearn, Jacob Hendry, Hailey Hickey;
Also, Jacob Hilliard, Julia Jackson, Denesia Jones, Jackson Joyce, John Kroymann, Zachary Lanier, Dy’amond McGhee, Megan Messex, Michael Minard, Brittany Mock, Michael Mussen, Eddy Nieves, Ciara Page, Harleigh Proman, Christian Shellman, Ansley Sullivan, Eli Threatt, Steven VonWaldner, Rosie Walker, Madyson White, Audrey Williams, Samantha Williams and Li-Shen Zackary.

Seventh grade
Caleb Achen, Shelby Barfield, Jacob Bell, Baylee Bunton, Caleb Conley, Trinity Curry, Jason Edwards, Abigail Ferreira, Allen Flint, Jeremy Foster, John Futch, Abyjah Gaines, Alyssa Gholston, Selah Harn, Danielle Hood, Jacob Lacey, Willow Leyva, Sharidon Mafnas;
Also, Hailey Martin, Arielle Moody, Andrea Padilla, Viraj Patel, Desiree Rawls, Calista Roach, Shane Sheppard, Nicholas SparksHoskins, Summer Tilley, William VonWaldner, Ashlyn Williams, Joseph Wilson and Jared Windsor.

Eighth grade
Avery Adams, Taylor Amory, Laine Christian, Kylee Coats, Alyssa Edwards, Shayla Elmore, Hannah Goodwin, Bradley Howard, Ashley Kramer, Quiara Mafnas;
Also, DeLanee McFarland, Jacob Morrison, Kimonti Murray, Mary Mussen, Ashley Nelson, Rebecca Sauls, Logan Seger, Lydreyah Simmons, Allyssa Smith, Fabeion Tatum and Cassidy Williams.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...