View Mobile Site

Honor roll: Richmond Hill Middle School

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: June 11, 2013 1:00 p.m.

The following students at Richmond Hill Middle School were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Sixth grade
Mikaela Adams, William Allen, Roman Alvarez, Jasmine Anderson, Antonio Arroyo, Katherine Bacon, Kaylynn Balcom, Cole Ballantyne, Michael Barry, Ashley Bass, Brandon Becker, Bethany Belfield, William Bell, Suzie Bertagnolli, Dalton Bettis, Jackson Bixler, Madison Black, Trevor Blitchington, Mikayla Boyce, Caroline Branan, Camdyn Brazzell, Jameson Brooksher, Connor Brown, Nelson Brown, Devon Browning, Chase Bryant, Kyra Byrd, Connor Cameron, Alexander Caravella, Jaida Carazo, Cameron Carroll;
Also, Tommy Carroll, Jaqlynn Cassady, Heather Clifford, Brianna Cobb, Jefferson Collins, Lauren Collins, Lanee Correa, Madyson Coulter, Conor Curley, Michael Cutchin, Aneesah Dalal, Ziyana Daley, David Daniel, Alexander DeYoung, Emma DeYoung, Brenden Diggs, Cameron Diggs, Jack Dobson, Jaxson Douglas, Gabriel DuLong, Natalie Durham, Bryce Eads, William Evans, Tyler Feehan, Jackson Finley, Charles Fischer, Ashley Fisher, Blake Forbes, Allie Ford, Tristan Fortenberry, Jayden Fortner;
Also, Charles Fountain, Georgia Fox, Garrett Franklin, Zachary Frantz, Jestin Freeze, Michael Freightman, Madison Freund, Matthew Fuerst, Jacqueline GaNun, Ixesha Garcia, Kailey Gaskin, Kelly Gavin, Ethan Gentry, Tyneisha Gilbert, Chea’mya Giles, Cameron Gilkey, Bryant Gilmore, Patricia Gonzalez, Asia Graham, Joshua Gregory, Cassidy Griggs, Savannah Groves, Joerob Haddo, Abigail Hall, Gavin Hall, Anna Hansen, Gabrielle Harmon, John Harper, Lucas Henrique, Shane Henry, Alexandria Hill;
Also, Jackson Hills, Austin Hodson, Gabriel Howley, Maggie Hunter, Charlotte Ingram, Sabelle Ingram, Jacob Jablonski, Rodazha Jenkins, Reagan Johnson, Daniel Kim, Seung Kim, Bailey King, Tyra Knutsen, Tersoo Kpenkaan, Nicholas Krug, Devin Lacy, Zoe Lamborn, Rachel Langley, Brian Ledesma, Seokheon Lee, Elijah Legg, Dillon Linton, Carlos Loeza, Christopher London, Miriam Lopez Gamiz, Amber Lowrimore, Caroline Luke, Kyle Macdonald, Noah Maxwell, Matthew McCollum;
Also, Nicholas McCollum, Courtney McConico, Kayleigh McFarland, Lance McKenzie, Logan Merry, Isaac Mierke, Jessica Mikrut, Kalina Miner, Matthew Minning, Jordan Miracle, Jordan Moir, Mallory Mosier, Nicholas Munsey, Keegan Murphy, Jackson Norman, Karen Offringa-VanBelkum, Tyler Oldendick, Marcelo Padilla, Priyansi Patel, Sky Patterson, Joshua Pecenka, Daniel Pereira, Kirra Perry, Calie Peterson, Mila Pham, Theresa Nhung Pham, Stella PierreLouis, Tristan Pietron, Rhea Pintor;
Also, Madison Pitts, Justin Pollock, Kaitlyn Pray, Sydney Prindiville, Marilu Purdy, Sarah Quayle, Chase Quinlan, Katelyn Ralston, Elizabeth Ramirez, Roshanna Rash, Steven Ratcliff, Ryan Renshaw, Murphy Ringer, Andrew Rios, Alfred Roberts, Miguel Rodriguez, Nikita Rodriguez, Michael Rosario Marte, Donovan Ross, Theodore Rovolis, Kyle Rushing, Anthony Salazar, Jacob Sanderlin, Anna Sapp, Geoffrey Sawers, Aspen Scarberry, Nahleesia Scott, Elizabeth Senefeld, Zachary Sewell, Hope Shelton;
Also, Delaney Sheppard Cassidy Shin, Arayah Simons, Andrew Smith, Cameron Smith, Maximus Smith, Thomas Smith, Abraham Song, David Stem, Sydney Strickland, Landry Sutton, Madelyn Sutton, Christopher Sylvester, Cassie Taylor, Rayanne Taylor, Nebeyu Tedla, Tristan Terry, Hannah Thoman, Dylan Tsui, Brianna Underwood, Patrick Vickers, Kylie Vittoria, Tristan Wallis, Nolan Wampler;
Also, Natalie Ward, William Webb, Christian Weddell, Skylar Wellington, Luke Whetstone, Loren Whitley, Mariah Whitmore, Kalia Whyte, Parker Williams, Ava Willis, Elizabeth Willis, Casey Wood, Isabella Wood Olivia Woodworth, Joshua Woolley, Rachel Worden, Abigail Workman, Hunter Workman, Mia Workman, Katherine Works, Skylar Yawn, Zoe Zervis, Joshua Zoufal and Luke Zwicker.

Seventh grade
Armando Acosta, Gabriel Adams, Caroline Adamski, Skyler Aguilar, Emma Albaugh, Alexandria Allbritton, Faith Anderson Madchen Arai, Jacques Arlow, Amanda Ayers, Josephine Azeem, Abimbola Banjoko, James Barber, Breanna Barrett, Cierra Bass, Connor Baughman, Megan Bausch, Victoria Bayens, Emily Bell, Lara Bellafiore, Whitney Bensman, Shannon Berry, Haley Black, Dante Blevins, Hope Bloor, Robert Boisky, Joshua Bones, Donovan Bouler, Cassidy Bradshaw, Cade Bromm, Logan Brown;
Also, Cayleigh Burgdorf, Miranda Burgstiner, Katie Busteed, Sierra Byrd, Pedro Cabrita Grace Cantele, Frances Casaine-Valentin, Madeline Castle, Trisha Chia, Annslee Clawiter, Kinsley Clements, Olivia Coverdale, Graham Cowan, Madison Craven, Erica Crawford, Skylaur Crawford, Aubree Cummings, Jordan Davis, Hayden Decker, Kaylie Delatorre, Sydney DeLong, Christopher Denton, Robert Denton, Regan Derr, Stephanie Duchaine, Jordyn Duijndam, Nathan Durham, Justin Eckert, Michael Evers;
Also, Brooke Fadness, Erika Fahy, Rubin Fergerson, Emma Fisher, Victoria Flores, Rebecca Forristal, Ashton Fowler, Riley Franzel, Sara Garrett, Adriene Gaskin, Victoria George, Pierce Getner, Antonio Giambruno, Marcus Giambruno, Tonya Gill, Cole Gilliam, Mackenzie Gilliland, Sophie Giorgianni, Jessica Glass, William Graham, Charles Green, Kasey Green, Luke Griffin, Alanna Gueits, Haley Guisinger, Cole Hanlin, Tyler Harrison, Savannah Harrold, Madisyn Hash, Jade Heindl, Luke Heneise;
Also, Veronica Hermanns, Alyssa Hernandez, Makenna Hess-Fletcher, Trenton Higginbotham, Savannah Hill, Alexander Hitch, JaDon Hollins Reno, William Huffstutler, Logan Huggins, Katya Hughes, Caroline Infinger, Richard Ingram, Edward Janowski, Ariana Jenkins, AnaStacia Jennings, Trinity Jennings, Emma Johnson, Eric Jones, Andrew Kilmer, Minoo Kim, Madison Kirkland, Grace Kiser, Lauren Knussmann, Zoltan Kovacs, Gerald Kozlowski, Alexandra Kroken, Thomas Landry, Brandon Latour;
Also, Sarah LaVally, Charlize Lenzy, Kristy Lightsey, Alexander Littlefield, David London, Deanna Lyde, Cody Macey, Lanora Madison, Evan Magness, Vanessa Malave, Lauren Maricle, Cristian Marquez, Heidi Marshall, Madeline Martinson, Ethan McDonald, Brian McGarry, Vivian McGaughey, Taylor Megginson, Nicole Melnyk, Michael Menhart, Hannah Mewherter, Robert Michael, Janae Minus, Trammell Montgomery, Bronson Moore, Zachary Moser, Camden Mulkey, Donovan Murray;
Also, Daniel Neuman, Jordan Nigg, Marcela Niles, Sophia Nygaard, Cristha Odar, Caroline Odom, Oluwaseun Oguntunmibi, Matthew Overstreet, Kaitlyn Page, Janalin Parsons, Bailey Pelletier, Amber Peres, Rebecca Perez, Joseph Perez-Rivera, Joseph Petrino, Chelsea Pham, Francis Xavier Pham, Macy Pham, Tiaras Polite, Christopher Poole, Logan Pope, Jennifer Prewitt, Francisco Pruitt, David Pullin, Andrew Purcell, Rachel Quayle, Michael Quinney, John Ramsey, Savanna Rasch;
Also, Stephanie Reilvitz, William Renshaw, Hailey Rey, Ruthie Riley, Destinee Rivera, Victor Rivera, Chase Robbins, Lucy Robbins, Janie Roberts, Zoe Robertson, Abigail Rodriguez-Colon, Victor Rohrbacker, Jade Rojas, Julia Rowand, Abigail Roy, Madyson Russell, Turner Russell, Savannah Rutland, Taylor Ryan, Christina Rymer, Andrea Sarhatt, Logan Schartung, Jacey Shanholtzer, Mark Shepherd, William Shuman, Dany Shwayri, Sadie Siegel, Mya Singleton, Emily Smith, James Smith, Josiah Smith;
Also, Joseph Smithers, Agboade Sobowale, Jackson Speer, Jenna Sprinkle, Valerie Sprole, Darienne Stembridge, Evan Stewart, Joshua Stinson, Ashten Stone, Erin Strazza, Blake Strickland, Brittany Strickland, Peter Sullivan, Luke Sweeney, Keagan Talbot, Austin Taylor, Haley Taylor, Shelden Thelisma, N’Kenga Thomas, Julianna Tillman, Dale Tompkins, Joseph Torres;
Also, Bethany Trotter, Robert Tucker, Noah Tyson, Gabrielle Valenzuela, Carly Vargas, Tu Vu, Amy Wadeson, Emily Wadman, Hannah Walden, Jacob Walden, Kelsee Walter, Shawn Warren, Brandi Wash, Kiara Washington, Troy Watley, Hannah Watson, Nathan Welch, Emily White, Anthony Widner, Kylie Williams, Maikol Wilson, Taylor Wilson, Kathryn Wolfe, Katherine Wood, Imani Woolverton, Hayley Wrenn, Vicky Yang, Alexander Yarborough and Hannah Yontz.

Eighth grade
Jacob Altis, Tacy Altvater, Avery Atwood, Althea Awe, Adara Bacon, Tatiana Baker, Robert Bardsley, Whitney Barkey, Tamara Barnard, William Barnes, Morgan Bass, Kaitlyn Beasley, Dashon Bennett, Tiffany Bentley, Madison Blanton, Alecia Breen, Ryan Brigance, Kira Brown, Laura Bruce, Alexandra Bryant, Brooke Bunting, Bailey Campbell, Kaila Chandler, Braden Chapman, Jacob Collins, Greyson Cook, Kaitlin Cooper, Emme Corson, Noah Costello, Veronica Cox, Gabrielle Craft, Emily Crank;
Also, Kiara Cruz Rodriguez, John Daniel, Trevor Dauphinee, Aleah Davis, Jeremy Depenhart, Elizabeth Dobson, Payton Douglas, Calina Eljam, Caitlin Elkins, Yhsaac Faldas, Peyton Ferguson, Rachel Fischer, Carly Florance, Sarah Ford, Zachery Fortson, Virginia Fountain, Tiara Gandy, Natalie GaNun, Nicholas Giangacomo, Kipland Gibson, Joanie Giuseffi, Xzavior Goeman, Ashton Gorlesky, Madison Grall, Nicholas Hahn, Brandon Hamlett, Madelyn Hansen, Kaleigh Hardee, Jaime Harkness, Ashley Harrelson;
Also, Victoria Hatchett, Abigail Henderson, Braden Henle, Joe Hester, Hunter Holley, Hailey Howard, Samantha Howley, Garrett Hudson, Lauren Hudson, Sadie Ingram, Ashleigh Irby, Sidney Jankowski, Ansley Johnson, Arika Johnson, Jacob Jones, Matthew Jones, Keely Kasper, Delaney Keller, Kyleigh Kestner, Ryan Knight, Joshua Kong, Madison Kornegay, Helena Kroleski, Katherine Landers, Sophia Landry, Daryn Lane, Michael Lane, Hannah Larson, Jacqueline Lea, Gwendolyn Leahy;
Also, Marisa Legas, Savannah Linton, Nolan Logsdon, McKenzie Loomis, Caleb Loring, Tyla Lucas, Zoe Mabrey, Zachary Macdonald, Madeline Malloy, Elica Marcellin, Jazlyn Martin, Logan Martin, Audrey McGill, William McGrath, Jonathan McLaughlin, Evan McMahan, Sterling McNair, Bobbi Mehlhorn, Christina Meiers, Ethan Melton, Jyanna Miley, Alison Miller, Whitney Miller, Jordan Moore, Kaylyn Moreno, Mason Murphy, Andrew Neuman, Lynn Nguyen, Monica Nguyen, Bridgette Noland;
Also, Sun Oh, Robert Olmr, Brandon Olson, Makinley Pack Mitchell Palmer, Niral Patel, Alexis Payne, Gianna Perani, Keira Petermann, Daniel Pickett, Cameron Pipes, David Porter Stephen Puhalla, Aidan Quinney, Nathan Redman, Garrett Reed, Christian Rehfuss, James Reynolds, John Roberts, Dylan Robinson, Jesse Rogers, Raquel Rondeau, Trevor Ryan, Karissa Sanchez, Shannon Scarboro, Nicholas Schell, Savannah Schell, Spencer Schiffman, Justin Schofield, Christian Scholar, Sydnee Sears;
Also, Christopher Sewell, Nicholas Shimalla, Dawson Shores, Reid Skibicki, Gallentia Smith, Kaylee Smith, Noah Smith, Jordan Sparks, Devon Spiva Raymond Stasco, Aubrey Steele, Christopher Stewart, Adyln Stubbendeck, Lukas Takacs, Frealon Thomas, Isaac Thomas Joshua Thompson, Juliana Thornton;
Also, Peggy Tompkins, Kevin Torres, Luis Torres, Kristen Tucker, Leslee Underwood, Dana VanDerHeyden, Christian Vauiso, Callista Villagomez, Zebadiah Walizer, Dylan Walton, Avery Waters, Cierra Wathen, Ian Watson, Rebekah Wilder, Guilherme Witkoski, Tanner Woodie, Paige Wright and ChingHung Yang.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...