View Mobile Site

Honor roll: Richmond Hill Middle School

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.
POSTED: January 28, 2013 4:30 p.m.

The following students at Richmond Hill Middle School were named to the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Sixth grade
Mikaela Adams, Jasmine Anderson, Antonio Arroyo, Katherine Bacon, Dawson Bailey, Kaylynn Balcom, Michael Barry, Bethany Belfield, Dalton Bettis, Jackson Bixler, Trevor Blitchington, Cullen Bloomer, Zachery Bones, Mikayla Boyce, Caroline Branan, Camdyn Brazzell, Jameson Brooksher, Chase Brown, Connor Brown, Nelson Brown, Ellianna Bruce, Kyra Byrd, Connor Cameron, Alexander Caravella, Timothy Carlson, Cameron Carroll, Tommy Carroll, Jaqlynn Cassady, Heather Clifford, Brianna Cobb, Jefferson Collins, Lauren Collins, Cole Corson, Madyson Coulter, Adam Crandell, Luis Cruz;
Also, Michael Cutchin, Aneesah Dalal, Ziyana Daley, David Daniel, Elise Darrow, Alexander DeYoung, Emma DeYoung, Brenden Diggs, Cameron Diggs, Jack Dobson, Jaxson Douglas, Jennifer Dudley, Gabriel DuLong, Natalie Durham, Bryce Eads, William Evans, Tyler Feehan, Jacob Filyaw, Jackson Finley, Charles Fischer, Ashley Fisher, Blake Forbes, Tristan Fortenberry, Anthony Foulks, Georgia Fox, Zachary Frantz, Jestin Freeze, John Frei, Michael Freightman, Madison Freund, Matthew Fuerst, Jacqueline GaNun, Ixesha Garcia, Kailey Gaskin, Kelly Gavin, Ethan Gentry, Chea’mya Giles, Bryant Gilmore;
Also, Patricia Gonzalez, Joshua Gregory, Cassidy Griggs, Savannah Groves, Joerob Haddo, Abigail Hall, Anna Hansen, Gabrielle Harmon, John Harper, Abbigayle Heavner, Greyson Hendricks, Lucas Henrique, Shane Henry, Janathanael Hernandez Loredo, Garrett Hess, Jackson Hills, Gabriel Howley, Charlotte Ingram, Sabelle Ingram, Eli Jandura, Rodazha Jenkins, Reagan Johnson, Steven Jones, Kyle Keyes, Daniel Kim, Seung Kim, Bailey King, Tersoo Kpenkaan, Natalie Krebs, Nicholas Krug, Devin Lacy, Zoe Lamborn, Rachel Langley, Seokheon Lee, Elijah Legg, Dillon Linton, Carlos Loeza, Miriam Lopez Gamiz;
Also, Amber Lowrimore, Caroline Luke, Taylor Mason, Noah Maxwell, Matthew McCollum, Courtney McConico, Kayleigh McFarland, Taylor McGroarty, Logan Merry, Jessica Mikrut, Kalina Miner, Matthew Minning, Mallory Mosier, Keegan Murphy, Megan Myrick, Jackson Norman, Tyler Oldendick, Chris Ortiz-Gonzalez, Sky Patterson, Eric Payne, Joshua Pecenka, Daniel Pereira, Kirra Perry, Calie Peterson, Mila Pham, Theresa Nhung Pham, Nicolas Phifer, Stella PierreLouis, Tristan Pietron, Rhea Pintor, Taysia Porter, Sydney Prindiville, Sarah Quayle, Chase Quinlan, Katelyn Ralston, Roshanna Rash;
Also, Ryan Renshaw, Murphy Ringer, Andrew Rios, Alfred Roberts, Miguel Rodriguez, Nikita Rodriguez, Michael Rosario Marte, Donovan Ross, Theodore Rovolis, Anthony Salazar, Jacob Sanderlin, Anna Sapp, Geoffrey Sawers, Zachary Sewell, Delaney Sheppard, Cassidy Shin, Arayah Simons, Caroline Singleton, Andrew Smith, Lilliana Smith, Maximus Smith, Thomas Smith, Abraham Song, David Stem, Sydney Strickland, Landry Sutton, Madelyn Sutton, Christopher Sylvester;
Also, Cassie Taylor, Rayanne Taylor, Nebeyu Tedla, Tristan Terry, Hannah Thoman, Dylan Tsui, Brianna Underwood, Patrick Vickers, Kylie Vittoria, Joseph Wacha, Nolan Wampler, William Webb, Christian Weddell, Skylar Wellington, Luke Whetstone, Loren Whitley, Kalia Whyte, Ava Willis, Elizabeth Willis, Casey Wood, Isabella Wood, Olivia Woodworth, Joshua Woolley, Rachel Worden, Abigail Workman, Mia Workman, Katherine Works, Skylar Yawn, Joshua Zoufal and Luke Zwicker.

Seventh grade
Armando Acosta, Evan Adams, Caroline Adamski, Emma Albaugh, Alexandria Allbritton, Michael Aller, Faith Anderson, Madchen Arai, Jacques Arlow, Amanda Ayers, Josephine Azeem, Abimbola Banjoko, James Barber, Breanna Barrett, Jason Baskins, Cierra Bass, Connor Baughman, Megan Bausch, Victoria Bayens, Cooper Beeson, Emily Bell, Lara Bellafiore, Whitney Bensman, Shannon Berry, Haley Black, Dante Blevins, Joshua Bones, Donovan Bouler, Cassidy Bradshaw, Cade Bromm, Logan Brown, Cayleigh Burgdorf, Miranda Burgstiner, Katie Busteed, Sierra Byrd, Grace Cantele;
Also, Frances Casaine-Valentin, Madeline Castle, Trisha Chia, Graham Cowan, Madison Craven, Erica Crawford, Skylaur Crawford, Aubree Cummings, Jordan Davis, Hayden Decker, Sydney DeLong, Christopher Denton, Robert Denton, Regan Derr, Winter Dicus, Stephanie Duchaine, Justin Eckert, Brooke Fadness, Erika Fahy, Rubin Fergerson, Emma Fisher, Victoria Flores, Rebecca Forristal, Ashton Fowler, Riley Franzel, Sara Garrett, Adriene Gaskin, Victoria George, Pierce Getner, Antonio Giambruno, Tonya Gill, Mackenzie Gilliland, Sophie Giorgianni, Jessica Glass, Kasey Green, Maya Greene;
Also, Luke Griffin, Haley Guisinger, E’Nara Hall, Cole Hanlin, Tyler Harrison, Savannah Harrold, Jade Heindl, Veronica Hermanns, Makenna Hess-Fletcher, Trenton Higginbotham, Savannah Hill, Alexander Hitch, William Huffstutler, Logan Huggins, Caroline Infinger, Richard Ingram, Ariana Jenkins, AnaStacia Jennings, Trinity Jennings, Eric Jones, Madison Kirkland, Grace Kiser, Lauren Knussmann, Zoltan Kovacs, Alexandra Kroken, Brandon Latour, Sarah LaVally, Ella Legg, Kristy Lightsey, Alexander Littlefield, David London, Deanna Lyde, Cody Macey, Evan Magness, Vanessa Malave, Heidi Marshall;
Also, Madeline Martinson, Brian McGarry, Vivian McGaughey, Dylan McNeal, Nicole Melnyk, Michael Menhart, Hannah Mewherter, Nathanial Miller-Badousek, Garrison Monroe, Trammell Montgomery, Bronson Moore, Camden Mulkey, Donovan Murray, Daniel Neuman, Marcela Niles, Sophia Nygaard, Caroline Odom, Oluwaseun Oguntunmibi, Matthew Overstreet, Kaitlyn Page, Bailey Pelletier, Joseph Perez-Rivera, Joseph Petrino, Chelsea Pham, Francis Xavier Pham, Macy Pham, Tiaras Polite, Christopher Poole, Jennifer Prewitt, David Pullin, Rachel Quayle, John Ramsey, Austin Reed, William Renshaw;
Also, Hailey Rey, Ruthie Riley, Destinee Rivera, Victor Rivera, Yadriel Rivera-DeJesus, Chase Robbins, Janie Roberts, Zoe Robertson, Abigail Rodriguez-Colon, Victor Rohrbacker, Jade Rojas, Julia Rowand, Abigail Roy, Turner Russell, Savannah Rutland, Christina Rymer, Logan Schartung, Ashley Scroggins, Mark Shepherd, William Shuman, Dany Shwayri, Sadie Siegel, Mya Singleton, Emily Smith, James Smith, Joseph Smithers, Agboade Sobowale, Jackson Speer, Jenna Sprinkle, Valerie Sprole, Darienne Stembridge, Evan Stewart, Joshua Stinson, Ashten Stone, Erin Strazza;
Also, Brittany Strickland, Peter Sullivan, Luke Sweeney, Keagan Talbot, Austin Taylor, Haley Taylor, Shelden Thelisma, N’Kenga Thomas, Julianna Tillman, Robert Tucker, Jennifer Urso, Gabrielle Valenzuela, Carly Vargas, Tu Vu, Hannah Walden, Jacob Walden, Kelsee Walter, Shawn Warren, Troy Watley, Hannah Watson, Nathan Welch, Emily White, Anthony Widner, Kylie Williams, Taylor Wilson, Katherine Wood, Imani Woolverton, Hayley Wrenn, Vicky Yang, Alexander Yarborough and Hannah Yontz.

Eighth grade
Tacy Altvater, Althea Awe, Tatiana Baker, Robert Bardsley, Whitney Barkey, William Barnes, Morgan Bass, Kaitlyn Beasley, Alexander Bennett, Tiffany Bentley, Madison Blanton, Lyndsey Boone, Alecia Breen, Ryan Brigance, Kira Brown, Laura Bruce, Brooke Bunting, Valentina Calamese, Hadyn Carrico, Kaila Chandler, Braden Chapman, Taylor Clifford, Jacob Collins, Joshua Collins, Greyson Cook, Kaitlin Cooper, Emme Corson, Noah Costello, Veronica Cox, Kiara Cruz Rodriguez, John Daniel, Jeremy Depenhart, Elizabeth Dobson, Payton Douglas, Calina Eljam, Caitlin Elkins, Catherine Everhart;
Also, Peyton Ferguson, Rachel Fischer, Carly Florance, Gabrielle Fortson, Zachery Fortson, Virginia Fountain, Tiara Gandy, Maksim Gannon, Natalie GaNun, Nicholas Giangacomo, Kipland Gibson, Kathryn Gillespie, Joanie Giuseffi, Xzavior Goeman, Ashton Gorlesky, Madison Grall, Joshua Gramazio, Elizabeth Graves, Savannah Hamilton, Madelyn Hansen, Jaime Harkness, Victoria Hatchett, Abigail Henderson, Braden Henle, Hunter Holley, Samantha Howley, Garrett Hudson, Lauren Hudson, Sadie Ingram, Ashleigh Irby, Katelynn James, Sidney Jankowski, Arika Johnson, Jacob Jones, Matthew Jones;
Also, Roy Kavetsky, Delaney Keller, Kyleigh Kestner, Ryan Knight, Jon Kodak, Joshua Kong, Madison Kornegay, Helena Kroleski, Katherine Landers, Sophia Landry, Daryn Lane, Jacqueline Lea, Gwendolyn Leahy, Marisa Legas, Caleb Loring, Zoe Mabrey, Madeline Malloy, Elica Marcellin, Jazlyn Martin, Logan Martin, Audrey McGill, William McGrath, Jonathan McLaughlin, Evan McMahan, Sterling McNair, Bobbi Mehlhorn, Christina Meiers, Ethan Melton, Alison Miller, Erika Miller, Whitney Miller, Jordan Moore, Mason Murphy, Andrew Neuman, Lynn Nguyen, Monica Nguyen, Bridgette Noland;
Also, Brandon Novinski, Sun Oh, Robert Olmr, Brandon Olson, Makinley Pack, Isabel Padilla, Mitchell Palmer, Alexis Payne, Gianna Perani, Keira Petermann, Daniel Pickett, Cameron Pipes, Stephen Puhalla, Aidan Quinney, Nathan Redman, Christian Rehfuss, James Reynolds, John Roberts, Raquel Rondeau, Karissa Sanchez, Shannon Scarboro, Nicholas Schell, Savannah Schell, Spencer Schiffman, Justin Schofield, Sydnee Sears, Christopher Sewell, Nicholas Shimalla, Dawson Shores;
Also, Gallentia Smith, Kaylee Smith, Noah Smith, Jordan Sparks, Devon Spiva, Aubrey Steele, Adyln Stubbendeck, Lukas Takacs, Frealon Thomas, Juliana Thornton, DaHenri Thurmond, Peggy Tompkins, Kevin Torres, Luis Torres, Kristen Tucker, Dana VanDerHeyden, Christian Vauiso, Callista Villagomez, Zebadiah Walizer, Avery Waters, Cierra Wathen, Ian Watson, Rebekah Wilder, Mark Wilson, Tanner Woodie, Paige Wright and ChingHung Yang.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...