View Mobile Site

Bryan County honor rolls

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: November 21, 2012 2:12 p.m.

The following students at Bryan County Elementary School were named to the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Third grade

Aaron Bailey, Ethan Basham, Jazzlyn Blake, Hannah Butler, Saria Carter, Harley Chapman, Ryleigh Clark, Gracie Edwards, Kyleigh Elliott, Kyle Futch, Christopher Graham, Elijah Gray, Shelby Green, McClain Hernandez, Aleia Hilliard, Cameron Hodges, Wilson Hursey, Zackary Jenkins, Zipporah Johnson, Savana Kaufman, Seth Lanham and Me’Ana Lavant.

Also, Keegan Lawson, Naythan Lee, Kyndall Leggett, Kassie Littleton, Cade Martin, Ethan McFarland, Cedric Mitchell, Elizabeth Murphy, Charles Mutcherson, Courtney Neumans, Maeko Oakdon-Zackary, Dalton Roddy, Alyssa Ryle, Jacob Stottlemire, Trinity Tillis, Hannah VanMeter and Joseph Vincent.

Fourth grade

Trenton Abernathy, Alexander Anderson, Jacob Anderson, Faith Bautista, Jayla Bennett, Logan Brazell, Marvin Brown, Kate Butler, Luke, Butler, Kenneth Calhoun, Jhurni Campbell, Daxne Carrera, Raul Castanon, Kaylee Cobb, Natalie Creech, Carmen Cruz, Justin Daniel, Bo Duarte, Krista DuBose, Ahmad Dukes, Tucker Dyson, Alisha Fabin, Anthony Gaines, Jesse Henderson and Michael Holcombe.

Also, Emily Hughes, Savana Hughes, Rebecca Jarrell, Steven Jarvis, Joshua Kirk, William Kroymann, Kadrian Lee, Reagan Marmolejo, Carissa McGrath, Ronny Moore, Amare O’Neal, Tabitha Orren, Shallyn Ortner, Kyndall Overturf, McKayla Payne, Destini Perkins, Mary Polk, Jamison Shreve, Brody Smith, Nicholas Sorrell, Veida Stair, Dorian Stokes, Chad Taylor, Joey White, Hailey Williams and Cody Woods.

Fifth grade

Hannah Barnard, Jacob Barnes, Adam Bouzoubaa, Suzanna Bradish, Abigale Burdette, Phillip Covington, Logan Deal, Hannah Dickerson, McKinley Dowd, Levi Doyle, Madeline Duvall, Gerardo Escamilla, Kyle Etheridge, David Friedberg, Cecil Gaddis, Christopher Germany and Alexandria Gholston.

Also, Kovia Goldwire, Jesus Gonzalez-Vazquez, Brooklyn Hewitt, Christian Hilliard, Ciara Ingram, Chelsea Johnson, Justin Lane, Hunter Lee, Kelsey Leggett, Alexis Lewis, Heaven Lord, Brittany McCullough, Cailynn McHugh, Davis McKie, Trent Messex, My’Klia Mutcherson, Patience Oliver and Dylan Overturf.

Also, Heather Owens, Jaylen Parker, Johnny Peny, Kody Radice, Z’Nyiah Reeves, Kaci Romano, Alexis Schwind, Dominique Seaborough, Kierra Smith, Tyler Stewart, Coleson Story, Grant Taylor, Gracen Tillman, Malcolm Trice, Jeffrey Vickery, Elisha Walker, Jazmin Walker, Courtney Williams and Tyler Young.

The following students at Bryan County Middle School were named to the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Sixth grade

Tyson Amory, Zachary Anderson, Timothy Bacon, Sayanna Bautista, Brianna Blankenship, Leonard Bradish, Colbie Brazell, Jarrett Brown, Bryce Butler, Jeremy Chassereau, Calista Cox, Terron Dixon, Jonathan Dowd, Caroline Foglia, Sarah Greeson, Samantha Hadwin, Isaac Hardy, Rafe Hearn, Jacob Hendry, Julia Jackson, Denesia Jones and Jackson Joyce.

Also, Ashanee Kendrick, John Kroymann, Zachary Lanier, Cassie McCoy, Michael Minard, Michael Mussen, Eddy Nieves, Ciara Page, Meet Patel, Harleigh Proman, Taylor Sellers, Laurissa Shuman, Madelynn Simmons, Landon Thomson, Mallory Traywick, Steven VonWaldner, Rosie Walker, Madyson White and Audrey Williams.

Seventh grade

Caleb Achen, Sarah Anderson, Shelby Barfield, Dahlson Brown, Christopher Burdette, Gunnar Cayton, Caleb Conley, Jordan Cook, Angelisa Cruz, Trinity Curry, Michael Edwards, Abigail Ferriera, Charlie Flint, Jeremy Foster, Abyjah, Gaines, Alyssa Gholston, Heidi Harmon, Selah, Harn, Arien Hodge, Danielle Hood, Jacob Lacey, Sharidon Mafnas and Katie Marsh.

Also, Hailey Martin, Arielle Moody, Jailyn Morgan, Johnathan Morgan, Andrea Padilla, Viraj Patel, Desiree Rawls, Calista Roach, Hadley Sapp, Taylor Shuman, Nicholas SparksHoskins, Summer Tilley, Chara Trice, William VonWaldner, Morgan Walker, Ashlyn Williams and Jared Windsor.

Eighth grade

Avery Adams, Julianne Brown, Laine Christian, Calin DeLoach, Alyssa Edwards, Shayla Elmore, Catherine Foglia, Hannah Goodwin, Aaron Harvey, Dylan Holton, Bradley Howard, Blake Joyce, Brett Kohler, Ashley Kramer, Marshall Livingston, Quiara Mafnas and Chelsea Marie Messex.

Also, Chanon Tate Mingledorff, Brian Christian Morgan, Mary Katelyn Mussen, Ariel Kirar Robertson, Amy Lee Rountree, Lydreyah Chyrrel Simmons, Allyssa Elaine Smith, Fabeion Shane Tatum, Alayna Danielle Williams and Cassidy Reid Williams.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...