View Mobile Site

Bryan County High School honor roll

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: November 12, 2012 11:11 a.m.

The following students at Bryan County High School were named to the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2012-13 school year:

Ninth grade

Damarys Acosta, Matthew Allen, Brooke Barfield, Caleb Benefeild, Tyler Blevins, Lindsay Bowen, Samantha Boyd, Heather Bradish, Kaylen Conley, Brandon Cox, Hannah Cranman, Cody Croft, Raymond Dooman, Shakala Dukes, Taylor Flansburg, Philip Giddens, Cortez Graves, Sierra Harn, Layton Harrell, Sarah Hughes, Markus Johnson, Allison Lamb, Kaylin Leggett, Madison Leggett, Hunter Long, Morrigan Love, Kristen Manchester, Jasmine Marcano Sands and Jordan Maude.

Also, Kristopher Meekins, Samantha Murray, Tamia O’Neal, Apurv Patel, Terrence Pippen, Aaron Pope, Candace Register, Jakob Romberg, Taylor Roop, Serena Rosado, Logan Scott, Meghan Scott, Garrett Sexton, Naja Shellman, Lianna Shuman, Samantha Shuman, Travis Smith, Dustyn Stewart, Katrina Stillwell, Hayla Strickland, Breonna Stringer, Cory Suss, Josephine Suss, Morgan Waters, Brooklynn Williams and Paige Winters.

10th grade

Brett Bacon, Garrett Banks, Luke Bridges, Jacob Brown, Meagan Brown, Makenzie Bunton, Desmon Byrd, Juan Casio, Grant Christian, Jordan Crosby, Brooke Edwards, Robert Flint, Shayla Gaines, Justin Gunn, Rachel Hagan, Elizabeth Hawkins, Katelyn Jackson, Marcus Johnson and Joshua Jones.

Also, Chesney McFarland, Phelan O’Connell, Jay Patel, Garrett Pevey, Kenneth Schuman, Timothy Sellers, Paige Shuman, Cassidy Skarhus, Brianna Smith, DaShawn Smith, Camilla Strickland, Grant Tillman, Tate Ussery, Antigone Walker, Opal Warren, Kerry White, Alexandria Wilcox, Allison Williams and Jack Williams.

11th grade

Christina Askew, Ansley Avera, Ashlyn Avera, Shaleisha Boyd, Kayla Bragg, Katlyn Burke, Abbie Callaway, Melissa Campbell, Courtney Cook, Lindsey, Cottros, Josey Denmark, Sabrina Dickey, Damion Dixon, William Dooman, Justin Faircloth, Kolbie Graves, Ernie Groover, Terry Hardy, Jessica Hawkins, Brooke Helmuth, Jared Hernandez, Alyssa Holden, Daniel Huerd, Seniorita Ivey, Sabrina Jones and Victoria Jones.

Also, Kyle Koskela, Casey Lamb, Travis Livingston, Taylor McFarland, Kaitlyn Meekins, Logan Moody, Gabrielle Moore, Timothy Parker, Amber Patterson, Joshua Pridgen, Halie Reeves, Edwin Rogers, Cody Shuman, Essence Smith, Cara Thomas, John Threatt, Alana Walker, Marissa Whittaker, Jacob White and Andrew Williams.

12th grade

Samantha Adams, Anissa Askew, Cynthia Austin, Patrick Bacon, Libby Blevins, Taylor Butler, James Calhoun, Erica Clark, Marhia Clark, Jeffrey Covington, Rapheal Daniel, Dashon Dixon, Ashley Gholston, Kevin Hires, Justin Jones, Shamiria Key, Joseph Lane and Rebecca Mason.

Also, Haley Mewborn, Christopher Miller, Heather, Moore, Christopher Morgan, Hannah Norris, Joshua Padilla, John Parker, Janki Patel, Tyler Poythress, James Rowe, Collin Scott, Shelby Smith, Lauren SparksHoskins, Dalton Walker, James Waters and Kayla Wright.

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...