View Mobile Site

Friday's Georgia prep football scores

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: November 5, 2011 12:57 p.m.

PREP FOOTBALL

Allatoona 28, Ridgeland 7

Alpharetta 42, North Forsyth 7

Arlington Christian 35, Heritage School (Newnan) 33

Bacon County 20, Lanier County 14

Bainbridge 27, Thomas County Central 24

Bowdon 15, Mount Paran Christian 7

Bremen 30, Trion 8

Brooks County 25, Early County 8

Brookstone 20, Greenville 8

Brookwood 71, Berkmar 8

Brookwood School 64, Southwest Georgia Academy 38

Bulloch 42, Pinewood Christian 21

Burke County 31, Thomson 8

Cairo 42, Americus Sumter 0

Calhoun 59, Pepperell 20

Calhoun County 46, Pelham 20

Callaway 62, Jordan 0

Camden County 62, Beach 0

Carrollton 45, Central-Carrollton 0

Carver-Columbus 42, Temple 0

Cedar Shoals 33, Winder-Barrow 0

Centennial 36, Northview 35

Central-Macon 28, Howard 23

Charlton County 21, Clinch County 14

Chattahoochee 21, Rome 13

Chattahoochee County 39, Pacelli Catholic 21

Clarke Central 38, Flowery Branch 35

Collins Hill 51, Meadow Creek 0

Commerce 45, Social Circle 21

Conyers Heritage 35, Madison County 18

Cook 43, Albany 14

Coosa 20, Dade County 10

Curtis Baptist 34, David Emmanuel 32

Dacula 31, Parkview 21

Darlington 30, Gordon Lee 7

Dawson Street 44, Crisp 28

Deerfield-Windsor 41, Southland 0

Dodge County 27, Screven County 15

Drew 48, Locust Grove 28

Dublin 35, Southeast Bulloch 7

Eagle's Landing Christian 21, Holy Innocents' 17

East Coweta 28, Newnan 25

East Paulding 42, Villa Rica 3

Edmund Burke 20, Brentwood 3

Effingham County 36, Liberty County 20

Fellowship Christian School 40, Southwest Atlanta Christian 6

First Presbyterian Day 33, Pace Academy 21

Gainesville 62, Stephens County 7

George Walton 23, Athens Christian 21

Grayson 22, Central Gwinnett 0

Griffin 23, Whitewater 22

Habersham Central 34, Rockdale County 7

Hart County 28, Union County 14

Heard County 27, Manchester 12

Henry County 34, Eastside 24

Hillgrove 33, Campbell 7

Hiram 23, Paulding County 0

Hughes 40, Westlake 18

Jackson 38, Eagle's Landing 0

Jefferson County 35, Bleckley County 0

John Hancock 34, Nathanael Greene 28, OT

Johns Creek 44, Forsyth Central 14

Johnson County 20, Bryan County 13

Jonesboro 40, Banneker 19

Kell 55, South Paulding 21

Kendrick 34, Spencer 6

Lamar County 48, Jasper County 6

Lambert 31, Cass 0

Landmark Christian 16, Wesleyan 7

Laney 34, Swainsboro 0

Lincoln County 35, Wilkinson County 0

Lithia Springs 10, Osborne 0

Loganville 45, Apalachee 42

Marietta 27, Cherokee 6

Marion County 27, Dooly County 20

Mary Persons 20, West Laurens 14

McEachern 63, Kennesaw Mountain 14

Memorial Day 35, Briarwood 6

Mill Creek 48, Duluth 7

Milton 14, Roswell 13

Mitchell County 7, Terrell County 6

MLK Jr. 50, Stephenson 49

Monroe 27, Westover 10

Monroe Area 28, North Hall 21

Morgan County 35, Greene County 7

New Manchester 45, Cross Keys 6

Newton 36, Luella 30, OT

Norcross 49, Mountain View 33

North Clayton 14, Creekside 8

North Cobb 21, Harrison 17

North Gwinnett 28, Peachtree Ridge 0

North Oconee 41, Banks County 0

Northeast-Macon 3, Crawford County 0

Northgate 42, Alcovy 13

Northwest Whitfield 28, South Forsyth 7

Ola 22, McIntosh 21, OT

Our Lady of Mercy 56, King's Ridge 24

Peach County 17, Baldwin 14

Perry 40, Westside-Macon 36

Piedmont 49, Gatewood 12

Pierce County 21, Appling County 14

Pinecrest 30, Strong Rock Christian 25

Pope 49, Alexander 28

Prince Avenue Christian 48, Riverside Military Academy 25

Redan 57, Marist 29

River Ridge 48, North Murray 34

Sandy Creek 22, Stockbridge 14

Seminole County 63, Randolph-Clay 15

Sequoyah 39, Woodland Cartersville 27

South Gwinnett 24, Archer 21

Southwest DeKalb 16, Lithonia 9

Sprayberry 37, Chapel Hill 34, 2OT

St. Pius X 21, Woodward Academy 6

Starr's Mill 27, Dutchtown 26

Stratford 42, John Milledge 28

Talbotton Central 33, Macon County 13

Tattnall County 27, McIntosh County Academy 12

Tattnall Square 22, Mount de Sales 0

Taylor County 46, Hawkinsville 0

Thomas Jefferson 32, Covenant 14

Thomasville 35, Berrien 7

Toombs County 34, Long County 14

Towns County 29, Hebron Christian Academy 27

Tri-Cities 35, Mount Zion 14

Trinity Christian 23, Tiftarea 14

Troup County 27, LaGrange 14

Tucker 57, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Turner County 50, Atkinson County 14

Valdosta 27, Colquitt County 24, OT

Valwood 43, Flint River 18

Veterans 21, Rutland 12

Vidalia 40, Brantley County 24

Walker 35, Carroll Mount Zion 14

Walton 30, Woodstock 0

Warner Robins 56, Lee County 14

Warren County 28, Aquinas 21

Washington-Wilkes 60, Twiggs County 0

Westfield 42, Sherwood Christian 6

Wheeler County 41, Savannah Country Day 26

Whitefield Academy 30, Mt. Pisgah Christian 9

Wilcox County 41, Irwin County 7

Windsor 30, Fullington 12

Windsor Forest 41, Jenkins 13

Worth County 28, Crisp County 7

 

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...