View Mobile Site

Friday night prep scores

  • Bookmark and Share

Prime Time Specialty Mini Grid WIDGET

Tonight in Prime Time

Enter your ZIP code below to see local listings.

BC News Friends to follow

POSTED: September 17, 2011 2:40 p.m.

The Associated Press


PREP FOOTBALL

Adairsville 25, East Hall 9

Alexander 35, Lithia Springs 21

Allatoona 28, Dalton 21

Alpharetta 33, Marietta 20

Appling County 26, Brantley County 13

Aquinas 35, Hancock Central 20

Arden Christ School, N.C. 54, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 7

Arlington Christian 46, Windsor 19

Athens Christian 27, Banks County 21

Baldwin 39, West Laurens 13

Beach 31, Jenkins 7

Bethesda Day 27, Sherwood Christian 0

Bleckley County 28, East Laurens 26

Bowdon 54, Carroll Mount Zion 6

Brooks County 21, Monroe 12

Brookstone 21, Chattahoochee County 14

Brookwood 21, Archer 19

Buford 49, Therrell 0

Butler 52, Harlem 2

Calhoun 41, Chattooga 0

Callaway 27, Haralson County 13

Calvary Day 31, Jeff Davis 27

Camden County 55, Windsor Forest 13

Carrollton 35, Woodland Stockbridge 3

Cartersville 21, Ringgold 7

Carver-Atlanta 35, Douglass 0

Carver-Columbus 26, LaGrange 8

Catoosa Heritage 49, Pickens 34

Cedartown 46, Southeast Whitfield 40

Central-Carrollton 14, Pepperell 10

Chapel Hill 21, Douglas County 20

Charlton County 41, Irwin County 28

Chattahoochee 45, Creekview 21

Chestatee 27, Dawson County 22

Clarke Central 34, Habersham Central 20

Claxton 34, Toombs County 6

Clinch County 14, Bacon County 13

Columbia 54, McNair 0

Cook 36, Crisp County 22

Covenant 51, John Hancock 14

Crisp 22, Curtis Baptist 15

Cross Keys 26, North Cobb Christian 21

Dade County 48, Armuchee 27

Darlington 28, Bremen 26

Deerfield-Windsor 27, Bulloch 6

Dodge County 13, Swainsboro 9

Dunwoody 34, Lithonia 3

Dutchtown 50, Ola 20

Early County 21, Westover 19

East Coweta 33, Troup County 0

East Jackson 21, Jackson County 12

East Paulding 34, Kell 0

Eastside 10, Jackson 7

Elbert County 38, Oglethorpe County 0

Emanuel County Institute 30, Treutlen 0

Etowah 44, North Forsyth 0

First Presbyterian Day 28, Strong Rock Christian 10

Fitzgerald 49, Coffee 48

Flowery Branch 49, Cedar Shoals 7

Forsyth Central 29, Rome 20

Franklin County 27, Walnut Grove 21

Gainesville 55, North Hall 15

George Walton 45, Hebron Christian Academy 13

Georgia Military School 38, Baconton 7

Gilmer 24, Ridgeland 17

Gordon Central 24, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 17

Grady 31, Druid Hills 17

Grayson 56, Berkmar 6

Grovetown 34, Cross Creek 17

Heard County 14, Coosa 7

Heritage School (Newnan) 41, Central Fellowship 0

Hillgrove 40, South Cobb 0

Hiram 17, Osborne 7

Holy Innocents' 14, Wesleyan 0

Jackson-Atlanta 24, Decatur 21

Jefferson 43, Hart County 29

John Milledge 55, Griffin Christian 0

Johns Creek 28, Woodland Cartersville 13

Johnson County 14, Portal 0

Johnson-Savannah 27, Bradwell Institute 20

Jones County 21, Griffin 7

Jonesboro 32, Forest Park 0

King's Ridge 37, Fellowship Christian School 25

LaFayette 51, Murray County 21

Lamar County 38, Morgan County 35

Lambert 48, South Forsyth 7

Landmark Christian 49, Our Lady of Mercy 12

Laney 12, Jefferson County 9

Lassiter 28, Milton 17

Lincoln County 43, Greenbrier 7

Locust Grove 28, Eagle's Landing 14

Loganville 37, Madison County 14

Lovejoy 71, Morrow 0

Lowndes 31, Burke County 21

Marion County 35, Hawkinsville 0

Marist 23, Southwest DeKalb 6

Mary Persons 36, Howard 0

McEachern 55, Campbell 0

McIntosh County Academy 35, Long County 0

MLK Jr. 35, Westlake 14

Monroe Area 23, Lumpkin County 2

Mount Paran Christian 31, Trion 7

Mountain View 9, Mill Creek 7

Mt. Pisgah Christian 35, Pinecrest 3

Newton 36, Northview 21

Norcross 35, Duluth 14

North Cobb 42, Kennesaw Mountain 17

North Gwinnett 34, Collins Hill 10

North Oconee 69, Rabun County 0

Northeast-Macon 25, Greene County 7

Northgate 21, Fayette County 7

Northside-Columbus 48, Columbus 7

Oconee County 27, White County 24

Pacelli Catholic 47, Taylor County 6

Parkview 30, Shiloh 13

Peach County 34, Central-Macon 0

Peachtree Ridge 55, Meadow Creek 6

Pebblebrook 21, Harrison 14

Pelham 55, Stewart Co. 14

Perry 35, Veterans 14

Pierce County 37, Tattnall County 6

Pike County 33, Crawford County 0

Pinewood Christian 41, Tiftarea 14

Prince Avenue Christian 28, Glascock County 0

Putnam County 34, Southwest Macon 6

Redan 55, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Richmond Academy 35, Hephzibah 3

Richmond Hill 24, South Effingham 10

River Ridge 40, Model 14

Riverwood 18, North Atlanta 0

Salem 14, Apalachee 7

Savannah Christian Prep 41, Effingham County 17

Schley County 39, Talbotton Central 32

Screven County 20, Southeast Bulloch 0

Seminole County 33, Calhoun County 0

Sequoyah 44, Cass 10

Sonoraville 28, North Murray 21, 2OT

South Atlanta 35, Clarkston 0

South Paulding 33, Villa Rica 0

Southland 34, Trinity Christian 6

Sprayberry 39, North Paulding 21

St. Pius X 60, North Springs 0

Statesboro 17, Liberty County 14

Stephens County 44, West Hall 14

Stockbridge 31, Spalding 7

Stratford 41, Memorial Day 40

Tattnall Square 35, Mount Vernon 14

Thomas County Central 17, Cairo 14

Thomas Jefferson 53, Fullington 7

Thomson 45, Washington County 38, 2OT

Turner County 44, Telfair County 0

Upson-Lee 17, Starr's Mill 7

Valdosta 24, Brunswick 6

Vidalia 28, Metter 14

Walker 21, Gordon Lee 7

Walton 45, Roswell 3

Warner Robins 16, Colquitt County 8

Warren County 48, McCormick, S.C. 0

Washington-Wilkes 33, Commerce 0

West Forsyth 28, Rockmart 6

Westside-Augusta 12, Glenn Hills 7

Westside-Macon 23, Rutland 16

Wheeler 45, Centennial 41

Wheeler County 28, Jenkins County 6

Whitefield Academy 22, Southwest Atlanta Christian 0

Whitewater 14, Harris County 12

Wilcox County 37, Lanier County 7

Wilkinson County 24, Dougherty 6

Woodstock 17, Newnan 14

Worth County 22, Tift County 14

 

 

Comments

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

Most Popular


Please wait ...